Our Staff

Administrative Staff
Andy Stotz - Principal
Carol Merritt - Assistant Principal


Certificated Staff  
Cameron Baker - Choir
Khalila Baker - 6 TESOL
Amy Barker - 5
Travis Bates - Adaptive P.E.
Tate Bennett - P.E.
Kate Blossey - 6
Nick Brady - 6 
Jen Carle - 6
Helen Cosner - Gifted 5/6
Leslie Creer - 5 
Di Dahman - RN
Amy Dauber - Occupational Therapy
Megan Dailey - Orchestra
Ashley DiCristofaro - 6 
Jen Doan - 5 
Jackie Doenges - 6 
Lauren Duran - 5 
Angela Evans - 5 
Jessica Fairchild - 6
Zach Foos - 5 
Becky Garris - 5
Katie Gazarek - 5
Dustin Hardgrove - 6 
Lauren Haven - 5
Sam Hershey - Band
Devin Hite - 6 
Bill Hoffman - Wellness
Hannah Howser - 5 
Ben Hyde - 6
Mindy Jennings - Psychologist
Jessica Kingcade - 6 
Spencer Kocher - Music / Band
Cheyenne LaMarca - Art
Devon Lewis - 6
Courtney Long - 6 
Mark Lowe - 5 
Karen May - 6
Matt McCloskey - CIS
Erica Michalske - 6 
Ashley Miller - Speech
Deena Moore - 5 
Brittney Oiler - 5
Michelle Oney - 5 
Monica Petruzzi - 6
Mark Pinter - 5 
Katy Priest - 6
Robert Ragland - Band/Orchestra
Danielle Roby - 5 
Jen Selva - 5
Kristen Seymour - Music
Grace Sizemore - Art
Amy Soga - 6 
Mark Sturm - Band
Alison Tobias - 5/6 Math Coach
Jessica Trick - SPEECH
Bethany Tuten - 6 
Renee Wachauf - 5 
Danielle Wells - 5 TESOL 
Kelly Williams - 5/6 Reading Specialist
Carrie Wirick - 5/6 Literacy Coach
Stacey Wood - 5   
Jasmine Wriston - 6                         



Classified Staff
Roxanna Adkins - Cafeteria
Somaia Alghazawi - Cafeteria
Chris Alinkas - Night Custodian
Kathy Angles - Cafeteria
Linda Ballou - Cafeteria
Janice Brown - Cafeteria / Head Cook
Sarita Campoverde - Bilingual Assistant
Kim Carey - Medicine Monitor / Clinic
Karen Crandall - Administrative Assistant
Chrissy Friend - Health Aide / Clinic
Sara Gibson - Cafeteria
Julie Hartig - Administrative Assistant
Faye Johnson - Teacher Assistant
Peggy Johnson - Cafeteria
Lisa Leasure - ERC
Kerry Maher - Special Ed Aide
Theresa Meyer - Assessment Aide
Abdi Mohamed - Bilingual Assistant
Dina Moore - Cafeteria
Chrissy Pence - Cafeteria
Michelle Phillips - Day Custodian
Scott Riffe - Night Custodian
Amy Spangler - Nigh Custodian
Debbie Stamper - Assessment Aide/Attendance
Berta White - Special Ed Aide