Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Andy Stotz - Principal

Carol Merritt - Assistant Principal

Certificated Staff

Cameron Baker - Choir

Khalila Baker - 6 TESOL

Amy Barker - 5 Intervention Specialist

Travis Bates - Adaptive P.E.

Tate Bennett - P.E.

Kate Blossey - 6

Nick Brady - 6 Intervention Specialist

Cassie Brintlinger - 6 Intervention Specialist

Jen Carle - 5

Helen Cosner - Gifted 5/6

Leslie Creer - 5

Di Dahman - RN

Amy Dauber - Occupational Therapy

Megan Dailey - Orchestra

Ashley DiCristofaro - 6

Jen Doan - 5

Jackie Doenges - 6

Lauren Duran - 5

Angela Evans - 5 Intervention Specialist

Jessica Fairchild - 6

Zach Foos - 5

Becky Garris - 5 Intervention Specialist

Katie Gazarek - 5

Katelyn Geisler - 6 Intervention Specialist

Dustin Hardgrove - 6

Becky Hudson - 6

Sam Hershey - Band

Devin Hite - 6

Bill Hoffman - Wellness

Hannah Howser - 5

Ben Hyde - 6

Mindy Jennings - Psychologist

Tracy Jungwirth - Physical Therapist

Jessica Kingcade - 6

Spencer Kocher - Music / Band

Cheyenne LaMarca - Art

Devon Lewis - 6

Courtney Long - 6 Intervention Specialist

Mark Lowe - 5

Karen May - 6

Matt McCloskey - CIS

Erica Michalske - 6

Ashley Miller - Speech

Deena Moore - 5

Brittney Oiler - 5

Michelle Oney - 5

Lauren Parrott - 5

Mark Pinter - 5

Katy Priest - 6

Robert Ragland - Band/Orchestra

Danielle Roby - 5

Jen Selva - 5 Tutor

Kristen Seymour - Music

Grace Sizemore - Art

Amy Soga - 6

Mark Sturm - Band

Alison Tobias - 5/6 Math Coach

Jessica Trick - SPEECH

Renee Wachauf - 5

Danielle Wells - 5 TESOL

Kelly Williams - 5/6 Reading Specialist

Carrie Wirick - 5/6 Literacy Coach

Stacey Wood - 5

Jasmine Wriston - 6

Andrew Ziegenfus - PE & Wellness

Classified Staff

Somaia Alghazawi - Cafeteria

Chris Alinkas - Night Custodian

Kathy Angles - Cafeteria

Linda Ballou - Cafeteria

Sarita Campoverde - Bilingual Assistant

Kim Carey - Medicine Monitor / Clinic

Karen Crandall - Administrative Assistant

Kathy DeBoard - Special Ed Aide

Brenda Ellifritt - Cafeteria

Chrissy Friend - Health Aide / Clinic

Roger Gallaher - Lunch Monitor

Julie Hartig - Administrative Assistant

Peggy Johnson - Cafeteria

Dee Jones - Cafeteria/Head Cook

Lisa Leasure - ERC

Kerry Maher - Special Ed Aide

Theresa Meyer - Assessment Aide

Abdi Mohamed - Bilingual Assistant

Dina Moore - Cafeteria

Michelle Phillips - Day Custodian

Scott Riffe - Night Custodian

Amy Spangler - Night Custodian

Debbie Stamper - Assessment Aide/Attendance

Kim Ward - Special Ed One on One Aide